ltds.uk / companies / 03801149
CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED
23 Westfield Garth Walkington, WALKINGTON, Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, HU17 8TJ
ActiveltdINC 1999SIC 18129
Company Information
Registered Address23 Westfield Garth Walkington, WALKINGTON, Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, HU17 8TJ
Incorporated6 July 1999
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 18129 — Printing n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due17 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed3 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LAS VEGAS NAILS (DH) LIMITED Active
- NAILS NAILS NAILS EH LTD Active
- STAMFORD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- CAVEMAN BARBERS LTD Active
- ST CRISPINS ANTIQUES & COLLECTORS CENTRE LIMITED Active
- OGINO LTD Active
- JUNICO LTD Active
- JASMINET LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- PRINTCHEF LTD Active
- MJW DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED Active
- PRINTCOM.CO.UK LIMITED Active
- OAG PRINTERS LIMITED Active
- CHARISMA DESIGN & PRINT LTD. Active
- PRINTCOLOUR LIMITED Active
- LIBRA SIGNS LIMITED Active
- 47CHOCO LTD Active
Watch CHAS. D. PULLAN & SON LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch